1993 Final Points Standings - Overall
Home
Archive Index
1993 Index
Vets
Women
Jun/Juv
Teams
Pos
Name
Club
Cat
Best 4
E1
E2
E3
E4
E5
E6
E7
E8
E9
1
J Jones
JPM Racing
477
120
120
119
118
2
R Pears
Bath CC
476
118
120
119
119
3
K Wood
Dursley RC
463
116
113
118
116
4
C Morton
JPM Racing
461
111
118
117
115
5
M Potter
Weston Whlrs
460
112
117
114
117
6
E Price
Dursley RC
V
450
98
108
110
113
113
114
110
7
S Cook
Cheltenham & County CC
V
412
111
103
96
102
8
S Millard
Cotswold Fudruckers
410
79
98
105
98
109
9
P Paton
Swindon RC
405
82
109
98
95
103
10
RJ Smith
Somer Valley CC
379
87
87
104
101
11
I Spencer
Dursley RC
V
363
65
89
100
86
88
12
S Clarke
Bristol South CC
358
73
83
91
111
13
D Mackenzie
Swindon RC
356
63
96
107
90
14
B Davis
Dursley RC
V
351
62
79
98
98
76
15
N Boyle
GS Vitesse
343
110
116
117
16
S Howells
Corinium CC
339
112
108
119
17
D Kempe
Bristol South CC
331
103
114
114
18
K Williams
Gloucester City CC
322
107
111
104
19
M Lawrence
Clevedon & Dist. RC
V
308
97
95
116
20
P Pinchin
Dursley RC
V
307
56
90
75
86
21
C Bland
Avon & Somerset PCC
V
304
50
90
73
91
22
P Rochowiak
Dursley RC
302
71
116
115
23
M Beaven
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs
L
301
42
65
89
105
24
M Wake
Cheltenham & County CC
V
298
58
83
68
89
25
M Andrews
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs
284
74
99
111
25
R Latchem
Somer Valley CC
V
284
80
96
108
27
K Ashton
Dursley RC
278
92
95
91
28
A Booth
Hardly Athletic CC
275
71
94
110
29
J Powley
JPM Racing
263
72
95
96
30
G Clare
Bath CC
L
259
86
74
99
31
Woods S
Severn RC
251
66
81
104
32
P Marshall
Bath CC
240
120
120
32
Windsor A
Bristol South CC
240
55
101
84
34
J Barnes
Gloucester City CC
238
119
119
35
B Pilsworth
Bristol South CC
V
233
115
118
36
J Lowe
Severn RC
230
113
117
37
N Winter
Somer Valley CC
229
116
113
38
Hill C
Bath CC
Juv
228
110
118
39
Keene G
Bristol South CC
V
227
49
72
106
40
Tilly A
Bristol South CC
J
225
113
112
41
N Baldwin
Bath CC
222
108
114
42
G Hobbs
Gloucester City CC
220
106
114
42
S Offord
Dursley RC
220
105
115
<td>
44
Reed G
Somer Valley CC
V
213
57
78
nbsp;
78
&nbsP;
45
J Sirett
Dursley RC
212
96
116
46
A Niko
University of Bristol CC
210
100
110
46
Redman C
Somer Valley CC
210
102
108
48
Tarling S
Severn RC
206
98
108
49
Curran A
Bath CC
205
88
117
50
T Baker
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs
J
203
89
114
51
J Ovens
Bath CC
J
200
90
110
52
K Sheridan
Swindon RC
199
94
105
53
Best S
Royal Dean Forest CC
197
100
97
54
Chamberlain T
Clevedon & Dist. RC
194
102
92
55
Hallgarth M
Private Member
193
54
73
66
56
Rose S
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs
192
47
76
69
57
Ellery D
VC Camelot
V
190
97
93
58
A Janes
Bristol South CC
V
189
86
103
59
W Dycer
Yeovil CC
V
188
99
89
60
Sealy K
Corsham RC
V
185
93
92
61
C Carfield
Somer Valley CC
184
77
107
62
C Revill
Somer Valley CC
180
75
105
63
Lockwood N
Severn Valley CC
V
176
89
87
63
Sawyer S
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs
J
176
67
109
65
B Donnan
Cheltenham & County CC
V
169
97
72
66
R Green
Hardly Athletic CC
V
160
69
91
67
Schofield J
Bath CC
145
61
84
68
Brown P
Swindon RC
Juv
137
67
70
69
Valters K
Swindon RC
134
45
89
70
P Wilson
Bath CC
V
121
46
75
71
Brooks C
VC Camelot
120
120
71
Andy Griffiths
GS Vitesse
120
120
71
A Rowley
GS Vitesse
120
120
74
Goodchild D
Bristol RC
J
119
119
74
Simmonds R
Somer Valley CC
119
119
76
C King
Bath University CC
117
117
77
Griffiths Alan
Bristol Section CTC
116
116
77
J Morley
Bio Racing Team
116
116
79
Bone S
Bristol South CC
113
113
79
Gregory J
Cheltenham & County CC
113
113
79
G McGarr
Gloucester City CC
113
113
82
Rivett A
Team Avon
111
111
83
Briggs S
Somer Valley CC
109
109
83
K Bryant
Severn RC
109
109
83
Mullany J
Clevedon & Dist. RC
109
109
83
R Price
Cotswold Fudruckers
109
109
83
Shapland K
Bristol South CC
109
109
88
Dando C
Bristol RC
J
108
108
88
Milne L
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs
L
108
108
90
K Rothwell
Swindon Whlrs
107
107
90
Sluman T
Cheltenham & County CC
107
107
90
Smith G E
Severn RC
107
107
90
Summerhill C
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs
Juv
107
107
94
Knott M
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs
106
106
94
Scott R
Somer Valley CC
106
106
96
Cooper A
Bristol RC
105
105
96
Garland A
Severn RC
105
105
98
J Bennet
Somer Valley CC
104
104
98
Stammers J
Cheltenham & County CC
104
104
100
Radford S
Royal Dean Forest CC
V
103
103
100
Wright K
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs
V
103
103
102
R Clements
Gloucester City CC
102
102
102
Norris D
Royal Dean Forest CC
102
102
104
M Baldwin
VC Bristol
101
101
104
Beard J
Royal Dean Forest CC
101
101
104
Emery J
Bath CC
V
101
101
104
Mills P
Swindon Whlrs
V
101
101
108
Howells J
Corinium CC
100
100
108
Johnson D
Severn RC
100
100
110
Mackridge J
Dursley RC
V
99
99
110
Tyrrell R
Severn Valley CRC
99
99
110
M Whittington
Somer Valley CC
99
99
113
Hinton M
Westbury Whlrs
V
98
98
114
Griffiths J
Weston Whlrs
97
97
115
Stray M
Cheltenham & County CC
V
96
96
116
M Stenning
Swindon Whlrs
95
95
117
Blake J
Bristol RC
94
94
117
Hurd S
Westbury Whlrs
94
94
117
Jones HM
Clevedon & Dist. RC
V
94
94
117
Sirett C
Dursley RC
94
94
121
Wills R
Westbury Whlrs
92
92
122
York P
Corsham RC
91
91
123
S Curtis
Somer Valley CC
V
88
88
123
Frogatt M
Swindon RC
88
88
123
Johnston M
Royal Dean Forest CC
V
88
88
123
Lowe C
Swindon RC
88
88
127
Liddell A
Frome & Dist. Whlrs
87
87
127
Rogers I
Bath CC
V
87
87
129
W Battaglia
Swindon Whlrs
85
85
129
Stallard J
Corinium CC
J
85
85
129
Millard A
Westbury Whlrs
85
85
132
Perret R
Bristol RC
84
84
133
Allpress L
Somerset RC
83
83
133
Jeans P
Swindon RC
V
83
83
133
Stone M
Bristol RC
83
83
133
A Swift
Somer Valley CC
83
83
137
Loughran S
Severn RC
82
82
137
Wallcroft E
Westbury Whlrs
V
82
82
139
Garlington D
Bath CC
81
81
139
Knight R
Clevedon & Dist. RC
V
81
81
141
Adamson B
Severn RC
V
80
80
141
M Cook
Bath CC
80
80
141
Thorne A
Bath CC
V
80
80
144
Gardner S
Dursley RC
79
79
145
J Hieron
Dursley RC
V
78
78
145
M Moon
Somer Valley CC
78
78
147
C Fendt
Yeovil CC
77
77
147
Srodzinski P
Severn RC
77
77
149
P Powley
JPM Racing
76
76
150
Facey P
Severn Valley CRC
V
75
75
151
Curran A
Bath CC
L
74
74
151
Hurd P
Bristol RC
V
74
74
153
I James
Clevedon & Dist. RC
V
73
73
154
Reed L
Somer Valley CC
LV
72
72
155
Herridge R
Somer Valley CC
L
71
71
155
King E
Severn RC
V
71
71
157
S Gumm
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs
70
70
158
C Fordham
Cheltenham & County CC
V
69
69
159
T Clewes
Swindon Whlrs
V
68
68
160
Sankey C
VTTA West
V
67
67
161
Newport V
Severn RC
L
65
65
162
Byrne M
Swindon RC
V
64
64
162
Williams R
Bristol RC
V
64
64
164
Bryant A
Severn RC
L
63
63
165
Burden R
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs
V
62
62
166
Hinton J
Bristol RC
V
61
61
167
L Coggins
Bristol South CC
L
60
60
167
Roberts J
Private Member
L
60
60
169
Pickard A
Bath CC
V
59
59
169
Sharp J
Bristol South CC
59
59
171
Snow A
Bristol RC
L
57
57
172
Tazewell J
Severn RC
53
53
173
Tenniswood B
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs
52
52
174
Lovell E
VC Bristol
51
51
175
Bateman K
Severn RC
48
48
176
R Driver
Bath CC
V
44
44
177
Titcombe J
VTTA West
V
43
43
Back to the top
Email
the series
This page last updated on
Sunday 6 March, 2005 16:37
Coordinator