1998 Final Points Standings - Overall
Home
Archive Index
1998 Index
Vets
Women
Jun/Juv
Teams
Pos
Name
Club
Cat
Best 6
E1
E2
E3
E4
E5
E6
E7
E8
E9
E10
E11
E12
E13
1
Marchant S
Private Member
718
114
120
119
120
120
119
118
120
118
2
A Cook
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs
711
119
113
119
119
116
119
119
3
Godson A
Bristol South CC
700
115
118
118
116
117
116
113
4
Strickland A
Corinium CC
699
112
116
95
115
118
101
115
119
116
100
104
5
A Booth
Bristol South CC
V
696
117
117
115
111
110
107
114
116
117
101
110
6
Smith I
Clevedon & Dist. RC
685
96
115
112
114
107
112
118
114
95
112
7
Moreland N
Weston Whlrs
684
106
114
114
115
112
118
107
111
7
Smetham D
Dursley RC
684
88
110
110
108
113
82
117
109
117
88
117
9
S Wixon
Sports Coaching RT
679
113
116
114
114
111
108
92
111
10
M Potter
Weston Whlrs
670
110
111
105
104
109
109
113
111
116
11
Dimon N
Dursley RC
667
103
101
107
110
111
111
110
110
113
112
99
12
Pawlyszyn B
Dursley RC
665
102
105
112
108
113
108
104
115
109
87
13
Underwood P
Dursley RC
658
108
103
102
117
100
113
114
93
103
14
Bishopp C
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs
656
105
113
116
103
108
110
104
84
15
Smith P
Dursley RC
654
91
95
100
105
107
100
106
106
115
111
103
109
16
McMillan R
Bath CC
V
640
85
102
103
105
113
102
111
101
106
17
Hounsell I
Mendip CC
621
96
100
94
116
104
103
102
18
E Price
Dursley RC
V
618
86
103
99
99
108
101
108
19
Millard A
Westbury Whlrs
611
104
102
97
105
96
107
20
J Sirett
Dursley RC
V
598
79
96
99
93
106
97
107
21
Marsh P
Swindon Whlrs
595
76
100
106
106
105
102
22
D Kempe
Bristol South CC
594
87
95
95
94
99
110
100
95
23
Kelly S
Bath CC
591
84
97
94
94
88
104
95
98
103
77
24
Walshaw D
Dursley RC
582
71
83
86
88
85
101
93
102
93
62
105
25
Bowcock I
Bristol South CC
581
89
98
92
102
86
109
91
26
Hyde G
Westbury Whlrs
575
43
93
84
93
91
99
101
98
27
Baigent D
Clevedon & Dist. RC
573
69
89
90
90
97
96
104
62
96
28
Dredge M
Westbury Whlrs
569
70
91
91
92
98
97
100
29
Emery T
Dursley RC
V
563
82
90
82
89
86
87
92
93
99
97
92
30
Plews J
Westbury Whlrs
545
75
92
78
87
87
95
92
92
31
Brown B
Severn RC
V
541
65
85
80
84
83
89
87
91
98
91
32
Tilling D
Dursley RC
536
62
79
70
85
77
87
85
96
94
89
33
Maund T
Cheltenham & County CC
L
528
64
86
92
94
94
65
97
34
Price S
Dursley RC
J
525
57
71
66
86
86
96
84
102
35
P Paton
Swindon RC
523
94
108
103
110
108
36
Mills P
Swindon Whlrs
V
514
54
75
81
83
90
90
90
80
59
37
Loosemore P
Gloucester City CC
502
51
73
76
81
93
82
87
83
42
38
Keene G
Bristol South CC
V
494
47
67
60
71
81
85
85
83
89
39
Knight R
Clevedon & Dist. RC
V
477
49
63
65
80
76
76
84
86
75
40
Russell D
Mendip CC
468
118
119
117
114
41
Cull M
Dursley RC
467
80
79
81
84
80
63
42
Wooldridge A
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs
L
462
70
68
78
73
88
85
43
I James
Clevedon & Dist. RC
V
437
52
74
72
79
84
76
44
Tiley N
Severn RC
V
425
45
65
67
60
74
77
82
45
Jones S
Bath CC
V
416
77
82
88
80
89
46
Lowe C
Swindon RC
408
101
96
115
96
47
Burden R
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs
V
390
40
60
55
70
57
82
66
48
Shillaker R
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs
V
385
44
66
63
75
63
74
49
C Bland
Avon & Somerset PCC
V
351
64
74
64
78
71
50
Sullivan J
Bristol South CC
V
346
53
68
74
70
81
51
Oakford J
Bristol South CC
345
58
73
76
87
51
52
Hastler M
Bath CC
336
66
78
97
95
53
Shapland K
Bristol South CC
V
316
112
105
99
54
G Shillaker
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs
LV
309
42
63
73
59
72
55
Thorne A
Bath CC
V
292
80
105
107
56
S Clarke
Bristol South CC
272
82
95
95
57
Field M
Bath CC
271
95
98
78
57
Sealy K
Corsham RC
V
271
87
89
95
59
Brown D
Westbury Whlrs
265
99
58
108
60
Cann P
Avon & Somerset PCC
V
263
48
59
73
83
61
Turner B
Bath CC
V
254
69
85
100
62
Earnshaw J
Weston Whlrs
V
252
75
88
89
63
Foster A
Frome & Dist. Whlrs
251
72
82
97
64
McCarthy R
Somer Valley CC
V
241
82
93
66
65
Parsons A
Avon & Somerset PCC
238
65
80
93
66
Anning R
Corinium CC
V
229
41
62
57
69
66
Hedley D
Cheltenham & County CC
V
229
59
81
89
68
Phillips P
Bath CC
224
109
115
69
Smith G E
Severn RC
222
86
88
48
70
Bohin J
Sports Coaching RT
215
98
117
71
Alway F
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs
214
99
115
72
B Barraclough
Western RC
V
212
72
88
52
73
RJ Smith
Somer Valley CC
207
104
103
74
Evans P
Severn RC
V
203
103
100
75
Stagg D
Bath CC
V
196
81
74
41
76
Malone A
Bath CC
193
81
112
77
Wilson J
Bath CC
LV
187
56
58
73
78
Hurd S
Westbury Whlrs
186
99
87
79
Hedley T
Cheltenham & County CC
185
100
85
80
Head P
Somer Valley CC
V
166
78
88
81
Armitage N
Gloucester City CC
162
92
70
82
Davis S
Frome & Dist. Whlrs
161
78
83
82
Pritchett G
Frome & Dist. Whlrs
V
161
84
77
84
Derrick G
Weston Whlrs
160
83
77
84
Phillips C
Severn RC
160
78
82
86
Reeves T
Avon & Somerset PCC
155
93
62
87
Gleaves P
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs
146
50
96
88
Leek D
Bath CC
145
61
84
89
Else J
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs
V
128
73
55
90
S Gumm
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs
121
68
53
91
Bowditch G
Global Racing
120
120
92
Winterbottom A
Wellington Whlrs
118
118
93
Jarvis A
Gloucester City CC
117
117
94
Vincent P
Global Racing
116
116
95
Davis C
Avon & Somerset PCC
V
113
113
95
Perry M
Somer Valley CC
113
113
97
Peatson N
Cheltenham & County CC
112
112
98
Alexander I
Cheltenham & County CC
111
111
99
Standring R
Cheltenham & County CC
109
109
100
Fouracre G
Mendip CC
108
108
101
Coles R
Weston Whlrs
107
107
102
Coles S
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs
105
105
102
Hinton M
Westbury Whlrs
V
105
105
104
Hunt R
Cheltenham & County CC
102
102
104
Meyer P
Cheltenham & County CC
102
102
106
Griffin S
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs
101
101
106
Wright K
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs
V
101
101
108
Millward A
VC Camelot
100
100
109
Connolly D
Severn RC
98
98
110
R Clements
Gloucester City CC
95
95
111
Best S
Gloucester City CC
94
94
112
Pritchard I
Bath CC
V
93
93
113
Dinwoodie S
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs
92
92
113
P Rochowiak
Dursley RC
92
92
115
Morath S
Frome & Dist. Whlrs
91
91
116
B Pilsworth
Bristol South CC
V
90
90
116
Sluman T
Cheltenham & County CC
90
90
118
Naylor J
Avon & Somerset PCC
V
88
88
119
Keene Y
Bristol South CC
87
87
120
Plant M
Weston Whlrs
86
86
121
K Burfoot
Global Racing
V
85
85
121
Jordan T
Swindon RC
V
85
85
123
Carroll J
Clevedon & Dist. RC
V
84
84
124
Mallard B
Severn RC
V
83
83
124
K Rothwell
Swindon Whlrs
83
83
124
Spencer C
Clevedon & Dist. RC
83
83
127
Pickard A
Bath CC
V
80
80
128
Holliday D
Dursley RC
V
79
79
128
Riding S
Bath CC
79
79
130
Ellery D
VC Camelot
V
77
77
131
Eason R
Severn RC
75
75
131
McCarthy N
Somer Valley CC
75
75
133
Ashe C
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs
V
73
73
133
Sills M
Weston Whlrs
LV
73
73
135
Taylor D
Corinium CC
V
72
72
136
Grant K
Frome & Dist. Whlrs
V
71
71
136
Law M
VC Camelot
Juv
71
71
138
Greenfield C
Severn RC
L
70
70
138
Walcroft L
Westbury Whlrs
L
70
70
140
Cook R
VC Camelot
68
68
141
Barnes R
Dursley RC
V
67
67
141
Hill M
Bristol South CC
LV
67
67
141
A Janes
Bristol South CC
V
67
67
144
Messider I
Somer Valley CC
V
66
66
145
Allen R
VTTA West
V
65
65
146
C Fordham
Cheltenham & County CC
V
64
64
146
Dix M
Weston Whlrs
V
64
64
146
Tebbutt J
Gordano Valley CC
LV
64
64
149
Rolley D
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs
61
61
149
P Wilson
Bath CC
V
61
61
151
Poole A
Clevedon & Dist. RC
60
60
152
Tiley A
Severn RC
55
55
153
Owen N
Gloucester City CC
47
47
154
Cox V
Weston Whlrs
L
46
46
155
Woodall J
Dursley RC
45
45
Back to the top
Email
the series
This page last updated on
Wednesday 29 December, 2004 15:11
Coordinator