Home
Archive Index
Course Map
2003 Events
Prev :: Next
Points Tables
Contacts
Series
Coordinator
|
|
Date of event: Sunday April 6th.
Course: U87 - Emergency Course
Weather Conditions: Overcast with a rising north easterly wind
Links to Results for this event in other years below
Final Result:
Pos. |
Name |
Club |
Cat |
Time |
1 |
Stephen Marchant |
Swindon RC |
V4 |
1:13:06 |
2 |
Mark Dredge |
Westbury Whlrs |
|
1:13:11 |
3 |
Michael Loader |
Yeovil CC |
V4 |
1:15:52 |
4 |
Dave Rudland |
Severn RC |
|
1:16:11 |
5 |
Peter Wheddon |
Clevedon & Dist. RC |
V4 |
1:16:28 |
6 |
David Kiddell |
Cavalier CC |
|
1:16:30 |
7 |
Andy Booth |
Dursley RC |
V4 |
1:16:31 |
8 |
Dave Keene |
Bristol South CC |
V4 |
1:16:43 |
9 |
Neil Dimon |
Dursley RC |
|
1:16:54 |
10 |
Matt Lelliott |
Severn RC |
|
1:17:06 |
11 |
Derek Smetham |
Dursley RC |
|
1:17:25 |
12 |
Rob Pears |
Bath CC |
V4 |
1:17:43 |
13 |
Richard Searle |
Bristol South CC |
|
1:17:46 |
14 |
Philip Curtis-Whitfield |
VC Bristol |
|
1:17:49 |
15 |
Bohdan Pawlyszyn |
Dursley RC |
V4 |
1:18:07 |
16 |
Iain Hounsell |
Somerset RC |
|
1:18:33 |
17 |
Tony Thorne |
Bath CC |
V6 |
1:18:51 |
18 |
Paul Sander |
Angliasport |
V4 |
1:19:15 |
19 |
Ian Woolford |
Severn RC |
|
1:19:57 |
20 |
Anthony Richardson |
Wyre Forest CRC |
V5 |
1:20:25 |
21 |
Sean Bolton |
Swindon RC |
|
1:20:53 |
22 |
Andy Appleby |
Corinium CC |
|
1:21:12 |
23 |
Graham Smith |
Severn RC |
|
1:22:08 |
24 |
Micheal Lawrence |
Clevedon & Dist. RC |
V6 |
1:22:11 |
25 |
Paul O'Driscoll |
Swindon RC |
|
1:22:21 |
26 |
Brian Newton |
Evesham & Dist. Whlrs |
V6 |
1:22:49 |
27 |
Andy Mortimer |
Yeovil CC |
|
1:22:59 |
28 |
Daniel Kempe |
Bristol South CC |
|
1:23:06 |
29 |
Andy Smith |
Swindon RC |
|
1:24:01 |
30 |
Derek Dowdeswell |
Gloucester City CC |
V4 |
1:25:07 |
31 |
Kevin Turner |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
|
1:27:25 |
32 |
Paul Chapman |
Severn RC |
V5 |
1:27:30 |
33 |
Andrew Duff |
Swindon RC |
|
1:27:39 |
34 |
Tony Emery |
Dursley RC |
V5 |
1:27:40 |
35 |
Nick Gurmin |
Severn RC |
V4 |
1:27:47 |
36 |
Peter Whitfield |
Oxonian CC |
V5 |
1:27:57 |
37 |
Bernie Brown |
Severn RC |
V6 |
1:28:41 |
38 |
John Murphy |
Gloucester City CC |
V6 |
1:30:31 |
39 |
Simon Townsend |
Severn RC |
|
1:31:22 |
40 |
Jonathan Deeming |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
|
1:31:32 |
41 |
Bruce Drinkwater |
Severn RC |
|
1:33:21 |
42 |
Peter Wilson |
Bath CC |
V6 |
1:34:31 |
43 |
David Mundy |
Gloucester City CC |
V5 |
1:35:09 |
44 |
Chas Bland |
Avon & Somerset P CC |
V7 |
1:35:10 |
45 |
Tom Price |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
Juv |
1:36:23 |
46 |
Neville Lockwood |
Severn Valley CRC |
V6 |
1:39:22 |
47 |
Stuart Archard |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
Jun |
1:40:01 |
48 |
Ian Williams |
Oxford City RC |
V5 |
1:44:32 |
49 |
Janet Wilson |
Bath CC |
LV6 |
1:44:53 |
50 |
Ken Archard |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
V7 |
1:48:46 |
|
Denise Young |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
L |
DNF |
|
Roy Burden |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
V7 |
DNS (A) |
|
John Lewis |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
V4 |
DNS (A) |
|
Claire Greenfield |
Severn RC |
L |
DNS (A) |
|
John Williams |
Northover Vets Team |
V5 |
DNS (A) |
|
Alan Strong |
Clarence Wheelers CC |
V6 |
DNS |
|