Home
Archive Index
Course Map
2009 Events
Prev :: Next
Points Tables
Contacts
Series
Coordinator
|
|
Date of event: Saturday March 14th.
Course: U303
Links to Results for this event in other years below
Results ----
No. |
Time |
Name |
Club |
Cat |
Points |
1 | David Kiddell | Cavalier C.C. | 0.44.25 | S | 120 |
2 | Chris Madge | Leisure Lakes RT | 0.45.43 | V4 | 119 |
3 | Rob Lyne | Giant CC | 0.45.49 | S | 118 |
4 | Derek Smetham | Dursley R.C. | 0.46.53 | S | 117 |
5 | Mike Simmons | Clevedon & District R.C. | 0.47.00 | V4 | 116 |
6 | David Rudland | Dursley R.C. | 0.47.30 | V4 | 115 |
7 | David Keene | Bristol South C.C. | 0.47.32 | V4 | 114 |
8 | Simon Barfoot | Gillingham & Dist Whlrs | 0.48.37 | V4 | 113 |
9 | Iain Hounsell | Somerset R.C. | 0.48.52 | V4 | 112 |
10 | Chas Thursfield | Dream CC | 0.48.58 | S | 111 |
11 | Stuart Dodd | Leisure Lakes RT | 0.49.28 | S | 110 |
12 | James Reis | Bristol South C.C. | 0.49.53 | S | 109 |
13 | Tony Chapman | Dream CC | 0.50.49 | S | 108 |
14 | Andy Dutton | Bath C.C. | 0.51.28 | S | 107 |
15 | Shaun Walsh | Yeovil C.C. | 0.52.06 | V5 | 106 |
16 | Michael Loader | Yeovil C.C. | 0.52.07 | V4 | 105 |
17 | John Gregory | Somer Valley C.C. | 0.52.09 | V6 | 104 |
18 | Giles White | Sherwood CC | 0.52.32 | V4 | 0 |
19 | Terry Gradidge | Sodbury Cycle Sport | 0.52.34 | V5 | 103 |
20 | Kirsti Robertson | BAD Tri Club | 0.53.04 | L | 0 |
21 | James Chant | Gillingham & Dist Whlrs | 0.53.26 | S | 102 |
22 | Michael Horsman | Gloucester City C.C. | 0.53.38 | V4 | 101 |
23 | Paul Chapman | Severn R.C. | 0.54.04 | V6 | 100 |
24 | Edric Hobbs | Somer Valley C.C. | 0.54.18 | V4 | 99 |
25 | Anthony Sprules | Frome & Dist Whlrs | 0.54.44 | V5 | 98 |
26 | Henry Harris | Gillingham & Dist Whlrs | 0.54.48 | S | 97 |
27 | Simon Rouse | Severn R.C. | 0.54.50 | V4 | 96 |
28 | Graham Reed | Gillingham & Dist Whlrs | 0.55.03 | V5 | 95 |
29 | Andy Henderson | Frome & Dist Whlrs | 0.55.05 | S | 94 |
30 | William Wilson | C.C. Weymouth | 0.56.01 | V4 | 0 |
31 | Don Tanner | RAF C.C. | 0.56.59 | V5 | 0 |
32 | Stewart Marsh | Matlock CC | 0.57.43 | V5 | 0 |
33 | Iain Messider | Somer Valley C.C. | 0.57.43 | V5 | 93 |
34 | Pete Wilson | Bath C.C. | 0.58.22 | V7 | 92 |
35 | Shaun Lambdin | Frome & Dist Whlrs | 0.59.07 | V4 | 91 |
36 | David Boddy | Severn R.C. | 0.59.22 | V4 | 90 |
37 | Bernie Brown | Severn R.C. | 0.59.33 | V7 | 89 |
38 | Arnold Foster | Cavalier C.C. | 0.59.55 | V6 | 88 |
39 | Richard Hansford | Gillingham & Dist Whlrs | 1.00.55 | V4 | 87 |
40 | Tony Emery | Dursley R.C. | 1.02.14 | V6 | 86 |
41 | John Phillips | Gillingham & Dist Whlrs | 1.02.44 | V4 | 85 |
42 | Sarah Roberts | Gillingham & Dist Whlrs | 1.06.38 | L | 84 |
|