Home
Archive Index
Course Map
2003 Events
Prev :: Next
Points Tables
Contacts
Series
Coordinator
|
|
Date of event: Sunday March 9th.
Course: U83 - Emergency Version
Weather Conditions: Strong South, south Westerly wind but dry and mild.
Links to Results for this event in other years below
Final Result
Pos. |
Name |
Club |
Cat |
Time |
1 |
Colin Wallace |
Port Talbot Whlrs CC |
V4 |
57:28 |
2 |
Mark Dredge |
Westbury Whlrs |
|
57:48 |
3 |
Stephen Marchant |
Swindon RC |
V4 |
58:01 |
4 |
Peter Wheddon |
Clevedon & Dist. RC |
V4 |
58:40 |
5 |
Jimmy Little |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
|
58:45 |
6 |
Rhys Roland |
Abertillery & Dist Whlrs |
|
59:37 |
7 |
Matt Lelliott |
Severn RC |
|
59:44 |
8 |
Alan Griffiths |
Severn RC |
|
59:52 |
9 |
Dave Rudland |
Severn RC |
|
59:58 |
10 |
Phil Marsh |
Swindon Whlrs |
|
1:00:30 |
11 |
Steve Wixon |
Severn RC |
V4 |
1:00:39 |
12 |
Paul Sander |
Angliasport |
V4 |
1:00:43 |
13 |
Philip Curtis-Whitfield |
VC Bristol |
|
1:00:48 |
14 |
Rob Pears |
Bath CC |
V4 |
1:00:49 |
15 |
Iain Hounsell |
Somerset RC |
|
1:01:09 |
16 |
David Kiddell |
Cavalier CC |
|
1:01:19 |
17 |
Craig Lawrence |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
|
1:01:30 |
18 |
Dave Keene |
Bristol South CC |
V4 |
1:01:59 |
19 |
Richard Searle |
Bristol South CC |
|
1:02:11 |
20 |
Ray Latham |
Dursley RC |
V4 |
1:02:22 |
21 |
Richard Clewes |
Swindon Whlrs |
|
1:02:25 |
22 |
Denis Connolly |
Severn RC |
V4 |
1:02:55 |
23 |
Ian Humble |
Gloucester City CC |
|
1:03:00 |
24 |
Stephen Pitman |
Swindon RC |
V4 |
1:03:08 |
25 |
Rob Merrison |
Swindon RC |
|
1:03:09 |
26 |
Andy Appleby |
Corinium CC |
|
1:03:20 |
27 |
Mike Anderson |
Team Velo Vet |
V4 |
1:03:40 |
28 |
Jason Costello |
Swindon RC |
|
1:03:43 |
29 |
Paul Gregg |
Swindon RC |
|
1:04:03 |
30 |
Yan Keene |
Bristol South CC |
V4 |
1:04:09 |
31 |
Micheal Lawrence |
Clevedon & Dist. RC |
V6 |
1:04:17 |
32 |
Brian Newton |
Evesham & Dist. Whlrs |
V6 |
1:04:24 |
33 |
Mark Stenning |
Swindon Whlrs |
|
1:04:25 |
34 |
Sean Bolton |
Swindon RC |
|
1:04:38 |
35 |
Mark Kurpyta |
Somerset RC |
V4 |
1:04:51 |
36 |
Dave Farmer |
Dursley RC |
V5 |
1:05:51 |
37 |
Graham Messer |
Swindon RC |
V4 |
1:06:08 |
38 |
Nick Gurmin |
Severn RC |
V4 |
1:07:45 |
39 |
Geoffrey Partridge |
Bristol South CC |
|
1:07:58 |
40 |
Gordon Scott |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
V4 |
1:08:04 |
=41 |
Michael Cox |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
V4 |
1:08:13 |
=41 |
Tony Emery |
Dursley RC |
V5 |
1:08:13 |
43 |
Keith Sealy |
Corsham RC |
V5 |
1:08:16 |
44 |
Robert Adams |
Bristol South CC |
|
1:08:23 |
45 |
Derek Dowdeswell |
Gloucester City CC |
V4 |
1:08:29 |
46 |
Ann Wooldridge |
Walsall Roads CC |
LV4 |
1:08:42 |
47 |
Tom Ryan |
Bath CC |
V6 |
1:08:53 |
48 |
Thomas Veale |
Gloucester City CC |
Juv |
1:08:58 |
49 |
Bernie Brown |
Severn RC |
V6 |
1:09:18 |
=50 |
Paul Chapman |
Severn RC |
V5 |
1:09:37 |
=50 |
Toby Wooldridge |
Gloucester City CC |
V4 |
1:09:37 |
52 |
Jonathan Deeming |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
|
1:10:50 |
53 |
Neil Calder |
Gloucester City CC |
|
1:11:09 |
54 |
Claire Greenfield |
Severn RC |
L |
1:11:15 |
55 |
Micheal Dix |
Weston Whlrs |
V4 |
1:11:28 |
56 |
David Core |
Corsham RC |
V5 |
1:11:50 |
57 |
Paul Gleaves |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
V4 |
1:13:46 |
58 |
Simon Townsend |
Severn RC |
|
1:13:48 |
59 |
Peter Wilson |
Bath CC |
V6 |
1:14:11 |
60 |
Bruce Drinkwater |
Severn RC |
|
1:14:18 |
61 |
Brian Barraclough |
Interbike RT |
V7 |
1:14:35 |
62 |
David Mundy |
Gloucester City CC |
V5 |
1:15:55 |
63 |
Denise Young |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
L |
1:16:10 |
64 |
Stuart Archard |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
Jun |
1:16:11 |
65 |
Christine Colquhoun |
Gloucester City CC |
LV5 |
1:16:25 |
66 |
Alastair Goldie |
Gloucester City CC |
V6 |
1:16:29 |
67 |
Roger Perry |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
V6 |
1:16:33 |
68 |
Steve Hocter |
Severn RC |
|
1:16:38 |
69 |
Neville Lockwood |
Severn Valley CRC |
V6 |
1:19:18 |
70 |
Chas Bland |
Avon & Somerset Police CC |
V7 |
1:19:27 |
71 |
Janet Wilson |
Bath CC |
LV6 |
1:22:10 |
72 |
Ken Archard |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
V7 |
1:24:54 |
73 |
Roy Burden |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
V7 |
1:28:19 |
|
Gavin Pardoe |
Race Scene RT |
|
DNF |
|
Jon Sharp |
Tri UK |
V4 |
DISQ |
|
John Thompson |
Severn RC |
V5 |
DNS(A) |
|
Martyn Wilson |
Dursley RC |
|
DNS |
|
Kim Marks |
Dursley RC |
V4 |
DNS |
|
Brain Mallard |
Severn RC |
V5 |
DNS(A) |
|
Emma Silversides |
Cheltenham & County CC |
L |
DNS(A) |
|
Neil Clements |
Somer Valley CC |
|
DNS(A) |
|
Daniel Kempe |
Bristol South CC |
|
DNS |
|
Kevin Sayles |
Somerset RC |
V4 |
DNS |
|
Chris Lowe |
Swindon RC |
V4 |
DNS |
|
John Milkins |
www.bikeshop.uk.com |
V5 |
DNS(A) |
|
Ed Alexander |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
Jun |
DNS |
|
John Clemit |
Yeovil CC |
|
DNS(A) |
|
Kevin Turner |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
|
DNS(A) |
|
Tony Thorne |
Bath CC |
V5 |
DNS(A) |
|
Bohdan Pawlyszyn |
Dursley RC |
V4 |
DNS |
|
Gary Treherne |
Westbury Whlrs |
|
DNS |
|
Derek Smetham |
Dursley RC |
|
DNS(A) |
|
Graham Smith |
Severn RC |
|
DNS |
Sponsored Clubs:
Team Velo Vet Gios, Primera
Swindon R.C Totalbike/Bicycle-Line/Rudy Project
Gloucester City C.C. Town Cars, Gloucester
www.bikeshop.uk.com Avon Valley Cycles
|