Home
Archive Index
Course Map
2006 Events
Prev :: Next
Points Tables
Contacts
Series
Coordinator
|
|
Date of event: Sunday March 5th
Course: U83
Links to Results for this event in previous years below
Final Result:
Pos. |
Name |
Club |
Cat |
Time |
Points |
1 |
Gavin Poupart |
www.echelon-cycles.co.uk |
|
56:50 |
|
2 |
David Kiddell |
Cavalier CC |
|
58:21 |
120 |
3 |
Rob Pears |
Bath CC |
V4 |
59:05 |
119 |
4 |
Dave Rudland |
Dursley RC |
|
59:58 |
118 |
5 |
Giles Oakley |
Clevedon & Dist. RC |
V4 |
1:00:21 |
117 |
6 |
Peter Wheddon |
Clevedon & Dist. RC |
V4 |
1:00:41 |
116 |
7 |
Jimmy Little |
Route2fitness.co.uk |
|
1:01:15 |
|
8 |
Derek Smetham |
Dursley RC |
|
1:01:16 |
115 |
9 |
Richard Searle |
Bristol South CC |
|
1:01:52 |
114 |
10 |
Neil Dimon |
Dursley RC |
|
1:02:54 |
113 |
11 |
Mark Keyford |
Bath CC |
|
1:03:13 |
112 |
12 |
Steve Batsford |
www.agiskoviner.com |
|
1:04:19 |
|
13 |
Iain Hounsell |
Somerset RC |
|
1:04:41 |
111 |
14 |
Guy Preece |
Gloucester City CC |
V4 |
1:04:42 |
110 |
15 |
David Ballantyne |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
|
1:04:46 |
109 |
16 |
Caroline Kloiber |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
L |
1:04:52 |
108 |
17 |
Matthew Burbridge |
Severn RC |
V4 |
1:04:54 |
107 |
18 |
Nigel Copeman |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
|
1:04:57 |
106 |
19 |
Mike Simmons |
Clevedon & Dist. RC |
V4 |
1:05:21 |
105 |
20 |
Trevor Sherwood |
Swindon RC |
V4 |
1:05:30 |
104 |
21 |
Robert Gough |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
|
1:05:39 |
103 |
22 |
Andrew Strickland |
Corinium CC |
|
1:05:49 |
102 |
23 |
Joe Schvartz |
Swindon RC |
V4 |
1:05:57 |
101 |
24 |
Mark Kent |
Oxonian CC |
V4 |
1:05:58 |
|
25 |
Dave Keene (Trike) |
Bristol South CC |
V4 |
1:06:00 |
100 |
26 |
Chris Broad-Drake |
Swindon RC |
V4 |
1:06:25 |
99 |
27 |
Dave Farmer |
Dursley RC |
V5 |
1:06:28 |
98 |
28 |
Robert Foskett |
Swindon RC |
|
1:06:45 |
97 |
29 |
George Rowntree |
Bath CC |
|
1:06:48 |
96 |
30 |
Ben Jones |
Addiscombe CC |
|
1:07:19 |
|
31 |
Daniel Kempe |
Bristol South CC |
V4 |
1:07:50 |
95 |
32 |
Gordon Scott |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
V4 |
1:08:10 |
94 |
33 |
Andrew Dutton |
Bath Amphibians Tri club |
|
1:08:11 |
|
34 |
Toby Wooldridge |
Gloucester City CC |
V4 |
1:08:21 |
93 |
35 |
Terry Clewes |
Swindon Whlrs |
V5 |
1:08:22 |
|
36 |
Tom Ryan |
Bath CC |
V6 |
1:08:28 |
92 |
37 |
Martin Cull |
Dursley RC |
|
1:09:10 |
91 |
38 |
Terry Gradidge |
Sodbury Cycle-Sport |
V5 |
1:09:16 |
90 |
39 |
Graham Messer |
Swindon RC |
V4 |
1:09:26 |
89 |
40 |
Derek Dowdeswell |
Gloucester City CC |
V5 |
1:09:30 |
88 |
41 |
Chris Lowe |
Swindon RC |
V4 |
1:09:39 |
87 |
42 |
Matthew Kloiber |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
|
1:09:51 |
86 |
43 |
Martin Young |
Severn RC |
|
1:11:00 |
85 |
44 |
Phil Gwynne |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
V4 |
1:11:07 |
84 |
45 |
Brian Smith |
Bristol South CC |
V5 |
1:12:29 |
83 |
46 |
Bernie Brown |
Severn RC |
V6 |
1:12:58 |
82 |
46 |
Matthew Day |
Addiscombe CC |
|
1:12:58 |
|
48 |
Steven Barber |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
|
1:13:07 |
81 |
49 |
Peter Jeans |
Swindon RC |
V5 |
1:13:16 |
80 |
50 |
Ann Wooldridge |
Walsall Roads CC |
LV4 |
1:14:39 |
79 |
51 |
Kim Young |
CC Giro |
L |
1:15:16 |
78 |
52 |
Neil Davies |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
V4 |
1:16:22 |
77 |
53 |
Simon Wise |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
V4 |
1:16:34 |
76 |
54 |
Kevin Gibbons |
Border City Whlrs |
V4 |
1:16:49 |
|
55 |
Arnold Foster |
Cavalier CC |
V6 |
1:17:10 |
75 |
56 |
Peter Wilson |
Bath CC |
V7 |
1:17:51 |
74 |
57 |
Sara Dias |
www.agiskoviner.com |
L |
1:17:56 |
|
58 |
David Boddy |
Severn RC |
V4 |
1:18:47 |
73 |
59 |
Shaun Lambdin |
Frome & Dist. Whlrs |
V4 |
1:18:54 |
72 |
60 |
David Braidley |
Bristol South CC |
V4 |
1:19:07 |
71 |
61 |
Robin Skardon |
Somer Valley CC |
V5 |
1:20:08 |
70 |
62 |
Peter Mills |
Swindon Whlrs |
V5 |
1:20:25 |
|
63 |
Eddie Pitman |
Newbury RC |
V6 |
1:24:32 |
|
|
Andrew Smith |
Corinium CC |
|
DNF |
|
|
Andrew Dodd |
Bath Amphibians Tri club |
|
DNS (A) |
|
|
Andrew Murray |
Sigma Sport RT |
V4 |
DNS (A) |
|
|
Christine Colquhoun |
Gloucester City CC |
LV5 |
DNS (A) |
|
|
Graham Lade |
Eastbourne Rovers CC |
V6 |
DNS (A) |
|
|
John Murphy |
Gloucester City CC |
V6 |
DNS (A) |
|
|
Micheal Lawrence |
Clevedon & District RC |
V6 |
DNS (A) |
|
|
Peter Robertson |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
V5 |
DNS (A) |
|
|
Stuart Burlinson |
Gloucester City CC |
V5 |
DNS (A) |
|
|
Tony Emery |
Dursley RC |
V5 |
DNS (A) |
|
|
Micheal Murkin |
Swindon RC |
V5 |
DNS |
|
|
Stuart Kerton |
Gillingham & Dist. Whlrs |
|
DNS |
|
|
Wayne Baker |
Weston whlrs |
V4 |
DNS |
|
|