Home
Archive Index
Course Map
2003 Events
Prev :: Next
Points Tables
Contacts
Series
Coordinator
|
|
Date of event: Monday May 5th.
Course: U74
Weather Conditions: Warm and sunny but a tough westerly wind.
Links to Results for this event in other years below
Final Result:
Pos. |
Name |
Club |
Cat |
Time |
1 |
Steve Marchant |
Swindon RC |
V4 |
1:00:00 |
2 |
Andrew Waddington |
Swindon RC |
|
1:01:20 |
3 |
Pete Wheddon |
Clevedon & Dist. RC |
V4 |
1:01:28 |
4 |
Alan Griffiths |
Severn RC |
|
1:01:31 |
5 |
Mark Dredge |
Westbury Whlrs |
|
1:02:04 |
6 |
Stuart Lemanski |
Team Lighthouse IFA |
|
1:02:30 |
7 |
Matt Lelliott |
Severn RC |
|
1:02:32 |
8 |
Roger Iddles |
Stourbridge CC |
V5 |
1:02:38 |
9 |
Paul Barnard |
Gloucester City CC |
V4 |
1:02:41 |
10 |
Iain Hounsell |
Somerset RC |
|
1:03:20 |
11 |
Philip Curtis-Whitfield |
VC Bristol |
|
1:03:51 |
11 |
Bohdan Pawlyszyn |
Dursley RC |
V4 |
1:03:51 |
13 |
Dave Rudland |
Severn RC |
|
1:03:56 |
14 |
Neil Dimon |
Dursley RC |
|
1:04:04 |
15 |
George Unsworth |
Gloucester City CC |
|
1:04:08 |
16 |
Dave Keene |
Bristol South CC |
V4 |
1:04:12 |
17 |
Andy Appleby |
Corinium CC |
|
1:04:23 |
18 |
Andy Booth |
Dursley RC |
V4 |
1:04:24 |
19 |
Dave Hutchison |
Cheltenham & County CC |
|
1:04:43 |
20 |
Ian Humble |
Gloucester City CC |
|
1:05:06 |
21 |
Ian Likeman |
Cheltenham & County CC |
|
1:05:19 |
22 |
Anthony Richardson |
Wyre Forest CRC |
V5 |
1:05:23 |
23 |
Steve Wixon |
Severn RC |
V4 |
1:05:24 |
24 |
Paul Gregg |
Swindon RC |
|
1:06:22 |
25 |
Ian Woolford |
Severn RC |
|
1:06:23 |
26 |
Sean Bolton |
Swindon RC |
|
1:06:40 |
27 |
Edwin Unsworth |
Gloucester City CC |
|
1:06:54 |
28 |
Matthew Ashcroft |
Wyre Forest CRC |
|
1:07:16 |
29 |
Marina Bloom |
Walsall Roads CC |
L |
1:07:46 |
30 |
Graham Smith |
Severn RC |
|
1:08:03 |
31 |
Nicholas Mawson |
Swindon RC |
|
1:08:45 |
32 |
Howard Jones |
Wyre Forest CRC |
V5 |
1:09:02 |
33 |
Daniel Kempe |
Bristol South CC |
|
1:09:07 |
34 |
Terry Gradidge |
Sodbury Cycle-Sport |
V5 |
1:09:32 |
35 |
Martin Cull |
Dursley RC |
|
1:09:44 |
36 |
Dave Farmer |
Dursley RC |
V5 |
1:09:55 |
37 |
Emma Silversides |
Cheltenham & County CC |
L |
1:10:13 |
38 |
Derek Dowdeswell |
Gloucester City CC |
V4 |
1:10:33 |
39 |
Edward Cluer |
Dursley RC |
|
1:10:37 |
40 |
Yan Keene |
Bristol South CC |
V4 |
1:10:52 |
41 |
Neil Calder |
Gloucester City CC |
|
1:10:57 |
42 |
Thomas Veale |
Gloucester City CC |
Juv |
1:11:23 |
43 |
Russell Boon |
VC Bristol |
|
1:11:32 |
44 |
Toby Wooldridge |
Gloucester City CC |
V4 |
1:11:36 |
45 |
Paul Chapman |
Severn RC |
V5 |
1:11:47 |
46 |
Nick Gurmin |
Severn RC |
V4 |
1:12:49 |
47 |
Simon Phillips |
Stratford CC |
V5 |
1:13:16 |
48 |
Ann Wooldridge |
Walsall Roads CC |
LV4 |
1:14:11 |
49 |
Bernie Brown |
Severn RC |
V6 |
1:14:52 |
50 |
Brian Davis |
Dursley RC |
V6 |
1:15:11 |
51 |
Neil Armitage |
Gloucester City CC |
|
1:15:23 |
51 |
Tony Emery |
Dursley RC |
V5 |
1:15:23 |
53 |
Simon Townsend |
Severn RC |
|
1:15:44 |
54 |
Keith Shapland |
Bristol South CC |
V4 |
1:15:53 |
55 |
John Murphy |
Gloucester City CC |
V6 |
1:16:09 |
56 |
Tom Price |
Chippenham & Dist. Whlrs |
Juv |
1:16:59 |
57 |
Brian Barraclough |
Interbike RT |
V7 |
1:20:14 |
58 |
Alastair Goldie |
Gloucester City CC |
V6 |
1:20:41 |
59 |
Chas Bland |
Avon & Somerset P CC |
V7 |
1:21:54 |
60 |
Charlotte Spinks |
Oxford University CC |
L |
1:24:25 |
61 |
Ian Williams |
Oxford City RC |
V5 |
1:25:01 |
|
Mark Hamper |
Tri Team Glos |
|
DNF |
|
Richard Clements |
Gloucester City CC |
|
DNF |
|
Lee Davis |
Dursley RC |
|
DNF |
|
Richard Searle |
Bristol South CC |
|
DNS |
|
Bob Stapley |
Epsom CC |
V6 |
DNS |
|