Home
Archive Index
Course Map
2008 Events
Prev :: Next
Points Tables
Contacts
Series
Coordinator
|
|
Date of event: Monday May 5th.
Course: U74
Links to Results for this event in other years below
Results:
No. | Name | Club | Time | Points |
1 | Ben Anstie | Chippenham & Dist Whlrs | 0.58.32 | 120 |
2 | Jeff Jones | Chippenham & Dist Whlrs | 0.58.39 | 119 |
3 | Chris Madge | Leisure Lakes RT | 1.00.18 | 118 |
4 | Derek Smetham | Dursley R.C. | 1.01.03 | 117 |
5 | Stephen Marchant | Swindon R.C. | 1.01.53 | 116 |
6 | Daniel Bill | Echelon-SPIUK | 1.02.12 | 0 |
7 | George Unsworth | Gloucester City C.C. | 1.02.31 | 115 |
8 | Ian Alexander | Cheltenham & County CC | 1.02.52 | 0 |
9 | Simon Healey | Andover Wheelers | 1.03.07 | 0 |
10 | Simon Snowdon | Chippenham & Dist Whlrs | 1.04.37 | 114 |
11 | Simon Osborne | Echelon-SPIUK | 1.05.17 | 113 |
12 | Flavio Zappi | Oxford University CC | 1.05.29 | 0 |
13 | Martyn Green | Severn R.C. | 1.05.37 | 113 |
14 | David Summers | Bath C.C. | 1.05.43 | 112 |
15 | Andy Palmer | Gloucester City C.C. | 1.06.28 | 111 |
16 | Rupert Denny | Gloucester City C.C. | 1.08.18 | 110 |
17 | Ron Clews | Worcester St Johns C.C. | 1.08.19 | 0 |
18 | Corin Simmonds | Oxford city R.C. | 1.08.23 | 0 |
19 | Thomas Heenan | Stratford C.C. | 1.08.54 | 0 |
20 | Martin Hall | Evesham & Dist Whlrs | 1.09.29 | 0 |
21 | Graham Denny | Gloucester City C.C. | 1.09.47 | 109 |
22 | Thomas Merckx | Wychwood RC | 1.10.01 | 0 |
23 | Daniel Kempe | Bristol South C.C. | 1.10.08 | 108 |
24 | Simon Willis | VC Montpellier | 1.10.19 | 0 |
25 | Paul Chapman | Severn R.C. | 1.10.40 | 107 |
26 | Terry Gradidge | Sodbury Cycle Sport | 1.10.45 | 106 |
27 | Derek Dowdeswell | Gloucester City C.C. | 1.11.13 | 105 |
28 | Martin Hall | Pro Bike Kit | 1.11.26 | 0 |
29 | Toby Wooldridge | Gloucester City C.C. | 1.11.38 | 104 |
30 | Michael Horsman | Gloucester City C.C. | 1.13.05 | 103 |
31 | Tim Besien | Cheltenham & County CC | 1.16.16 | 0 |
32 | Steven Barber | Chippenham & Dist Whlrs | 1.17.06 | 102 |
33 | Guy Douglass | Cheltenham Tri Club | 1.17.32 | 0 |
34 | Frances Osborne | Tewkesbury Tri Club | 1.18.14 | 0 |
35 | Graham Steer | Cheltenham Tri Club | 1.20.23 | 0 |
36 | Bernie Brown | Severn R.C. | 1.21.47 | 101 |
37 | Sue Bathgate | Cheltenham & County CC | 1.23.14 | 0 |
|